🏍️ Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price Kolkata 2026

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price in Kolkata

Price Breakup (Kolkata Slab)

Ex-Showroom Price (Analogue Base Model)
₹ 2,49,194
West Bengal RTO Road Tax & Registration (10% Slab)
₹ 26,209
Comprehensive Insurance Package
₹ 18,848
HSRP Plate, Smart Card RC & Handling
₹ 1,750
Total On-Road Price in Kolkata
₹ 2,96,001

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Overview

The Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 on-road price in Kolkata starts at ₹2,96,001 for the base Analogue variant. The final on-road price includes the ex-showroom cost of ₹2,49,194 along with West Bengal RTO road tax charges (₹26,209), multi-year insurance policy coverage (₹18,848), and HSRP plate with smart card registration charges (₹1,750).

Powered by the liquid-cooled 452cc Sherpa DOHC engine producing 39.47 bhp, the Guerrilla 450 delivers a real-world mileage of 28.5 kmpl. Key highlights include an agile street roadster geometry, dual-channel ABS, an accessible 780mm seat height, and Google Maps TFT navigation. Below is the complete price breakdown along with variant-wise prices, EMI details, specs, and authorized dealer info in Kolkata.


Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Price in Metro Cities

The complete out-of-pocket on-road cost varies across state borders due to localized RTO tax percentages. Compare Kolkata's rate with other major Indian metro cities:

Kolkata Current
Ex-Showroom Base₹2,49,194
On-Road Total₹2,96,001
Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price in Delhi
Ex-Showroom Base₹2,49,194
On-Road Total₹2,90,303
Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price in Mumbai
Ex-Showroom Base₹2,49,194
On-Road Total₹3,02,150
Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price in Pune
Ex-Showroom Base₹2,49,194
On-Road Total₹3,04,500
Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price in Hyderabad
Ex-Showroom Base₹2,49,194
On-Road Total₹3,08,900

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Variant-wise Prices

Compare estimated Kolkata on-road prices across all 4 primary variant options:

1. Guerrilla 450 Analogue Base
Digi-Analogue cluster · Dual ABS · Alloy wheels · Smoke Silver & Playa Black
₹ 2,96,001 On-Road
2. Guerrilla 450 Dash
4-inch TFT Tripper Display · Google Maps Navigation · Gold Dip & Playa Black
₹ 3,03,981 On-Road
3. Guerrilla 450 Flash
Dual-Tone Paint · TFT Navigation Screen · Brava Blue & Yellow Ribbon
₹ 3,21,832 On-Road
4. Guerrilla 450 Flash Special Edition
Factory Fitted Windscreen · Blacked-out Sump Guard · Premium Accessories Pack
₹ 3,26,900 On-Road

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 EMI Calculator

Calculate your estimated monthly payments for Kolkata buying options using the interactive tool below:

₹ 8,526
Monthly EMI
₹ 2,66,401
Total Loan Amount
₹ 40,526
Total Interest

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Features Breakdown

Essential features offering high utility and modern technology for daily riding:

✓ Refined 452cc liquid-cooled Sherpa engine delivering 39.47 bhp
✓ Assist & slipper clutch for smooth gear shifts in peak traffic
✓ Selectable ride modes (Performance and Eco) for versatile power
✓ 4-inch circular TFT console with full Google Maps display
✓ 17-inch alloy wheels with wide tubeless tyres for superior road grip
✓ Accessible 780mm seat height for relaxed feet-on-ground control

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Pros and Cons

✓ Advantages
Responsive Engine: High-revving liquid-cooled Sherpa motor gives fast acceleration.
Nimble Geometry: Compact 1,390mm wheelbase allows easy lane-filtering in city traffic.
Competitive Pricing: West Bengal RTO slab keeps on-road cost under ₹3 Lakhs.
✗ Trade-offs
Small Fuel Tank: 11-litre capacity requires more frequent fuel stops.
Open Wind Blast: Naked roadster design gives minimal wind protection on highways.
Firm Suspension: Sporty setup feels slightly stiff on broken roads.

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Specifications

Verify core technical parameters closely via our master specs sheet:

Engine Capacity452.00 cc
Max Power Output39.47 bhp @ 8000 rpm
Peak Rotational Torque40.00 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Gearbox Transmission6-Speed Manual
Kerb Weight184 kg
Fuel Tank Volume11 Litres
Ground Clearance169 mm
Seat Height780 mm

Official Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Colors

Popular color variants available across Kolkata showrooms:

Brava Blue
Playa Black
Smoke Silver

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Top Speed and Mileage

29.5 kmpl
Real-World Mileage
140 km/h
Tested Top Speed

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Competitors

RE Guerrilla 450 (This Bike)
Kolkata Price₹2,96,001
Engine / Output452cc / 39.47bhp
Triumph Speed 400
Kolkata Price₹2,88,000
Engine / Output398cc / 39.50PS
Royal Enfield Himalayan 450
Kolkata Price₹3,06,000
Engine / Output452cc / 40.02PS
Royal Enfield Hunter 350
Kolkata Price₹1,70,000
Engine / Output349cc / 20.20PS

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Dealers in Kolkata

Connect with an authorized Royal Enfield dealer in Kolkata to schedule a test ride or check current store offers:

Sanei Bikes — Salt Lake Hub
Webel Tower 1, Sector V, Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700091. Visit for stock checks and quick loan processing.
Aditya Motors — Purba Jadavpur Branch
51 Purba Diganta, Mukundapur, Jadavpur, Kolkata - 700099. Contact directly for delivery details and finance schemes.
Austin Distributors — Esplanade Desk
19 Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Dharmatala, Esplanade, Kolkata - 700087. Convenient center for central city commuters.

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Verdict

💡 Final Verdict

For daily office goers, IT professionals in Salt Lake, and weekend highway tourers across Kolkata who want a powerful and modern 450cc roadster, the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 is an excellent choice. Its liquid-cooled Sherpa motor and responsive chassis easily handle city traffic and expressway runs. Furthermore, West Bengal's moderate RTO tax structure keeps the total on-road cost under ₹3 Lakhs, making it a great value package.


Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 User Reviews

4.7/5
Based on local buyer experiences collected across standard Kolkata road scenarios.
Somnath Das — Salt Lake ★★★★★
Riding the Guerrilla 450 on my daily route down the EM Bypass is super smooth. The Sherpa engine delivers fast acceleration, and the turn-by-turn navigation map on the display screen is very convenient. I consistently get around 25 kmpl mileage in city traffic.
Anirban Banerjee — Jadavpur ★★★★☆
Nimble handling and solid braking performance. The bike stays steady on wet roads during monsoon downpours. The seat height is low and very comfortable for stop-and-go city riding.

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 FAQs

What is the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price in Kolkata?

The on-road price of Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in Kolkata starts at ₹2,96,001 for the base Analogue variant and goes up to ₹3,26,900 for the top Flash Special Edition depending on your selected trim.

What is the minimum down payment for Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in Kolkata?

Most authorized dealerships in Kolkata offer financing options with an initial down payment starting around ₹29,600 to ₹32,000 depending on credit eligibility.

Why is the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 on road price in Kolkata lower than Bangalore?

West Bengal levies a lower RTO road tax slab on two-wheelers compared to Karnataka's higher tax slabs, making the final on-road price lower in Kolkata.

What is the real-world mileage of Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in Kolkata traffic?

In daily city traffic across Kolkata, owners get an average mileage between 23 kmpl to 26 kmpl, while open highway cruises yield up to 30 kmpl.

Which bike is better for Kolkata commutes: Guerrilla 450 or Hunter 350?

Hunter 350 is budget-friendly and gives higher fuel efficiency. Guerrilla 450 delivers almost double the power output (39.47 bhp), liquid-cooling technology, a lower 780mm seat height, and Google Maps TFT navigation.

What is the seat height and ground clearance of Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450?

The Guerrilla 450 features a seat height of 780 mm and offers a practical ground clearance of 169 mm to clear city road humps effortlessly.

Where can I find an authorized Royal Enfield showroom in Kolkata?

Authorized Royal Enfield dealerships in Kolkata include Sanei Bikes in Salt Lake, Aditya Motors in Jadavpur, and Austin Distributors in Esplanade.